Twitter Feed

  • 1 Ridgway Coaches
  • 1 Thomas Davis GAA
  • 1 Thomas Davis GAA
  • 1 Thomas Davis GAA

Friday 13th April, 2018
Senior 2 Football Club Championship Group One
St Peregrines 1 - 9 vs 4 - 16 Thomas Davis
Saturday 14th April, 2018
Intermediate Football All County Championship Group One
Bye - vs - Thomas Davis
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Junior 2 Football All County Championship Group Four
Lucan Sarsfields 0 - 14 vs 1 - 7 Thomas Davis
Junior 4 Football All County Championship Group Three
Geraldine P. Moran 4 - 2 vs 3 - 9 Thomas Davis
Saturday 07th April, 2018
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Ballyboden St Endas 1 - 15 vs 1 - 20 Thomas Davis
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Junior D Hurling Championship Group 2
St Maurs 0 - 9 vs 1 - 14 Thomas Davis
Sunday 25th March, 2018
Adult Football League Division One
Thomas Davis 4 - 10 vs 0 - 11 St Sylvesters
Adult Football League Division Four
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2 - 5 vs 1 - 4 Thomas Davis
Adult Football League Division Six
Fingal Ravens 0 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Thomas Davis
Minor Hurling League Division Two
Thomas Davis 2 - 12 vs 1 - 14 St Brigids
Sunday 15th April, 2018
Minor Hurling League Division Two South (Revised)
St Brigids 2 - 16 vs 3 - 4 Thomas Davis
Sunday 08th April, 2018
Minor Football League Division One
Thomas Davis 3 - 11 vs 3 - 15 Kilmacud Crokes
Minor Football League Division Four South
Thomas Davis 3 - 12 vs 2 - 13 Kilmacud Crokes
view all results here

Saturday 28th April, 2018
Senior 2 Football Club Championship Group One
18:00 St Marys S vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Newcastle
Intermediate Football All County Championship Group One
18:00 Thomas Davis vs Kilmacud Crokes John Gallagher (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Sunday 29th April, 2018
Junior 2 Football All County Championship Group Four
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Scoil Ui Chonaill Darren Delaney (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Junior 4 Football All County Championship Group Three
15:00 Thomas Davis vs St Judes Eugene Murphy (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Saturday 21st April, 2018
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 2
18:00 Thomas Davis vs Na Fianna Tom Clinton (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Wednesday 02nd May, 2018
19:00 Naomh Olaf vs Thomas Davis Tony Lambe (Pending) Pairc Ui Bhriain
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Junior D Hurling Championship Group 2
15:00 Thomas Davis vs Clontarf Eugene Murphy (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Thursday 03rd May, 2018
19:00 Wild Geese vs Thomas Davis Liam O Briain (Pending) Oldtown
Saturday 05th May, 2018
Adult Hurling League Division Three
18:00 Commercials vs Thomas Davis Michael Moylan (Pending) Rathcoole
Wednesday 16th May, 2018
19:15 Thomas Davis vs Fingallians TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Sunday 06th May, 2018
Adult Hurling League Division Eight
15:00 Thomas Davis vs Ballinteer St Johns James Aherne (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Thursday 17th May, 2018
19:15 Parnells vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Chanel
Wednesday 09th May, 2018
Adult Football League Division One
19:15 Kilmacud Crokes vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Silver Park
Saturday 19th May, 2018
18:15 Ballymun Kickhams vs Thomas Davis Sean McCarthy (Pending) Pairc Ciceam
Wednesday 09th May, 2018
Adult Football League Division Four
19:15 Thomas Davis vs Skerries Harps TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Saturday 19th May, 2018
18:30 Thomas Davis vs St Margarets John Rutherford (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Tuesday 08th May, 2018
Adult Football League Division Six
19:15 Thomas Davis vs Crumlin TBC (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Thursday 10th May, 2018
Adult Football League Division Eleven South
19:15 St Finians (N) vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Newcastle
Sunday 29th April, 2018
Minor Hurling League Division Two South (Revised)
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Lucan Sarsfields Michael Moylan (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Sunday 13th May, 2018
11:00 Bray Emmets vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Bray Emmets
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Minor Football League Division One
11:00 St Judes vs Thomas Davis Ronnie Malone (Pending) Tymon North
Sunday 06th May, 2018
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Na Fianna Seamus Farrelly (Pending) Kiltipper Road
Wednesday 16th May, 2018
19:00 Lucan Sarsfields vs Thomas Davis TBC (Pending) Arthur Griffith Park
Sunday 22nd April, 2018
Minor Football League Division Four South
11:00 St Judes vs Thomas Davis Craig McKeon (Pending) Tymon North
Sunday 06th May, 2018
11:00 Thomas Davis vs Ballyboden St Endas Mark Carroll (Pending) Kiltipper Road
view all fixtures here

RTÉ GAA NEWS

21/04/2018 Furlong: Dublin must be wary of Galway challenge read on
20/04/2018 Stack: 'There would be a lot of girls hurting' read on
20/04/2018 Waterford hurler calls for oxygen tanks in GAA clubs read on
20/04/2018 At a glance: Ladies Football & Camogie semi-finals read on
19/04/2018 Andy Moran regret over Maurice Deegan flash point read on
19/04/2018 Nine with, nine without - Monaghan's club revolution read on
19/04/2018 'Morale was low... There was tension in the camp' read on
19/04/2018 New York to take on Corofin in preparation for Leitrim read on
18/04/2018 New format will test discipline and disciplinary system read on

Main Sponsor

Super Draw

Upcoming Events

Facebook Feed

Lotto Results

04/02/2018

2
8
14
19


No jackpot Winner, there was 8 €25 winners Gwen Duggan (M Duggan), Tom Smith (Zak), Ann Duffy(Zak), Tony Killaran(Zak), Ger Devine (G Devine), Helen Carthy (H Carthy), T Power (M Coleman), Elaine (J Clarke). There was 3 sellers prizes D peters, B O' Brien, J Clarke